National Autograss Fixture List 2019

Lille Racewear

Welcome to Lille News from Around the Clubs
Lille Racewear has been actively supporting Autograss, Grass Track, Oval, Track Racing, Stock Car Racing and Bangor Racing Clubs since it was established in 1970. If you would like your club information to be included in Lille News from Around the Clubs, email your club's fixtures to us.
RO = Restricted Open - will allow mixed class races. e.g front wheel drive & rear wheel drive races
O = Open Meeting - run strictly for Men's classes 1-10 & a minimum of 2 races for ladies in classes & a minimum of 2 races for juniors
Q = National qualifying round - may be run as Restricted Open (there may be restrictions in some races) or Closed to League
Sunday 24th February 2019 (Practice Day Only) Time of First Race Type of Meeting
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
The Scunny Shakedown
10.30am RO

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Scunthorpe, Reserve date only
The Scunny Shakedown reserve date
 
     
Sunday 10th March 2019
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
The Season Opener
10.00am RO
10.30am RO/Q 
     
Sunday 17th March 2019
Forest of Dean, Magor Raceway 11.00am RO
North Shropshire, Moortown Airfield 11.30am RO
Scarborough, Humanby Raceway 11.00am RO
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am RO

Sunday 24th March 2019
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00 noon RO/Q
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am RO
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
MICK WYLD MEMORIAL
10.30am RO/Q
York, Hessay 10.30am RO
Sunday 31st March 2019
Cork, Castletown-Kenneigh 12.00 noon RO/Q
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am RO
Hereford Lugg View Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am RO
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am  RO 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough  10.30am RO 
     
 Sunday 7th April 2019    
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am  RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway 12.00 noon  RO/Q 
Melton, Shepshed 11.00am  RO 
North Shropshire, Moortown Airfield 11.30am  RO/Q 
Penhow, Magor Raceway 11.00am RO 
Radford, Radford 10.30am  RO/Q 
Scarborough, Humanby Raceway 11.00am  RO/Q 
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am  RO/Q 
York, Hessay 10.00am  RO/Q 
     
 
     
Saturday 13th April 2019
NASA Committees, Walsall 11.00am  

Sunday 14th April 2019
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO/Q
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00noon  RO
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am  RO/Q 
Forest of Dean, Magor Raceway 11.00am RO
Hereford Lugg View Raceway 11.00am  RO/Q 
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am  RO/Q 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 10.00am  RO/Q 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner 10.30am RO/Q
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough  10.30am RO/Q

Easter Saturday 20th April 2019
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
Nigel Thompson Memorial - Two day meeting - two separate days
10.30am RO

Easter Sunday 21st April 2019
 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
Nigel Thompson Memorial - Two day meeting - two separate days
10.30am RO
Bredon Hill. Hilltop Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Leewood, Ashley 10.30am RO/Q
North Shropshire Moortown Airfield 11.30am RO/Q 
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00 noon RO/Q

Easter Monday 22nd April 2019
York, Hessay 11.00am RO
     
Sunday 28th April 2019    
Cork, Castletown-Kenneigh 12.00 noon RO
Cwmdu Lyonshall 11.00am RO/Q 
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am  RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
North Wales, Broughton 11.00am RO/Q 
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway 11.00am  RO/Q 
Radford, Radford 10.30am RO/Q 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am RO/Q 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 10.00am  RO/Q 
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO/Q 
     
     

Saturday 4th May 2019
   
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO 

 


Sunday 5th May 2019
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO/Q
Forest of Dean, Magor Raceway
Two day meeting - two separate days
11.00am RO
Leewood, Ashley
Two day meeting - two separate days
11.00am RO/Q
STAR Autograss, Crudgington
Middle of England Championship - one meeting over two days
11.30am RO/Q
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO/Q
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00 noon RO
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am RO/Q
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q
 


May Bank Holiday Monday 6th May 2019

Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00noon RO
Forest of Dean, Magor Raceway
Two day meeting - two separate days
11.00am RO
Leewood, Ashley
Two day meeting - two separate days
11.00am RO
STAR Autograss, Crudgington
Middle of England Championship - one meeting over two days
11.30am RO 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
The Stu Nicholls Memorial
10.30am RO/Q


Sunday 12th May 2019

Abram Broughton 11.00am RO/Q
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am  RO
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am  RO/Q
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am  RO/Q
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
Ludlow, Pencombe 11.00am RO/Q 
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am RO/RQ 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am  RO/Q 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 10.00am  RO/Q 
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am  RO/Q 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00 noon  RO 
York, Hessay 10.00am RO/Q 

Saturday 18th May 2019
 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
British Autograss Series Round 1 - Day 1
09.00am BAS 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner
UK Autograss Championship Round 1 - Day 1
10.00am  UKAC
 
   


Sunday 19th May 2019

 Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
British Autograss Series Round 1 - Day 2
09.00am BAS 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner
UK Autograss Championship Round 1 - Day 2
10.00am UKAC
 

Saturday 25th May 2019

Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO
 

Sunday 26th May 2019
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO/RQ
York, Hessay
North of England Championship Day 1 (1 meeting over 2 days)
10.00am RO 
Bredon Hill. Hilltop Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
Cork, Castletown-Kenneigh 12.00 noon RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q 


Spring Bank Holiday Monday 27th May 2019

York, Hessay
North of England Championship Day 2 (1 meeting over 2 days)
10.00am RO 
   
   
 


Saturday 1st June 2019
 

 
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 1 Day 1
11.00am  AIAS
Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Scottish Open - two separate days
11.00am  RO 
MAP League, Radford
The MAP Open Day 1 (one meeting over two days)
09.00am  O
Whiterose, Blyton Park
The Whiterose Rosebowl and F600 Nationals - two separate days
10.30am  RO 


Sunday 2nd June 2019

Carlow, Knocknatubbrid
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 1 Day 2
11.00am  AIAS
Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Scottish Open - two separate days
11.00am RO 
MAP League, Radford
The MAP Open Day 2 (one meeting over two days)
09.00am 
Whiterose, Blyton Park
The Whiterose Rosebowl and F600 Nationals - two separate days
10.30am  RO 
 Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough  10.30am  RO/Q 


Saturday 8th June 2019

NASA Committees Walsall 11.00am  
 
 
 


Sunday 9th June 2019

Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO/Q
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am RO
Cwmdu Lyonshall 11.00am RO/Q
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am RO/RQ 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway 12.00 noon  RO 
Melton, Shepshed  11.00am  RO/Q 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am  RO/Q 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway  11.00am RO/Q 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am  RO/Q 
 

Saturday 15th June 2019

Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO
 

Sunday 16th June 2019
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO 
Ludlow, Pencombe 11.00am  RO/Q
North Wales, Broughton 11.00am  RO 
Penhow, Magor Raceway 11.00am  RO
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am  RO/Q 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner 10.30am  RO/Q 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00 noon  RO 
York, Hessay 10.30am RO/RQ
Cambridge Reserve date only 10.30am RO/RQ 
Nottingham Reserve date only 10.30am  RO/RQ 
   


Saturday 22nd June 2019

Hereford Lugg View Raceway
UK Autograss Championship Round 2 Day 1
10.00am UKAC 
Stroud & District Venue to be confirmed
British Autograss Series Round 2 Day 1
09.00am BAS
 

Sunday 23rd June 2019
Hereford Lugg View Raceway
UK Autograss Championship Round 2 Day 2
10.00am UKAC
Stroud & District Venue to be confirmed
British Autograss Series Round 2 Day 2
09.00am  BAS 
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00noon  RO
 
 
 
   


Saturday 29th June 2019

Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
Yorkshire Open and Stock Hatch Nationals - 1 meeting over 2 days
10,00am RO
 


Sunday 30th June 2019

Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
Yorkshire Open and Stock Hatch Nationals - 1 meeting over 2 days
10.00am RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO 
Leewood, Ashley 11.00am  RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
The Damien Forde Memorial Meeting
12.00 noon  RO 
North Shropshire, Moortown Airfield  11.30am  RO/RQ 
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am  RO 
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q


Saturday 6th July 2019
 

Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 2 Day 1
11.00am AIAS 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Jock Rankin Trophy - two separate days
11.00am  RO 
   

Sunday 7th July 2019
Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 2 Day 2
11.00am AIAS 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Jock Rankin Trophy - two separate days
11.00am RO
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO 
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am RO 
North Wales, Broughton 11.00am RO 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am  RO 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am RO 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 
Ladies Day
10.00am RO 

Saturday 13th July 2019
East Midlands League Nottingham (Oxon)
UK Autograss Championship Round 3 Day 1
10.00am UKAC
Gloucestershire League Magor Raceway
British Autograss Series Round 3 Day 1
09.00am BAS
 

Sunday 14th July 2019
 
East Midlands League Nottingham (Oxon)
UK Autograss Championship Round 3 Day 2
10.00am  UKAC 
Gloucestershire League Magor Raceway
British Autograss Series Round 3 Day 2
09.00am  BAS 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00 noon  RO 
   
 
 
 
   

Saturday 20th July 2019
  

Cork, Castletownkenneigh
Fastest Junior on Grass - 1 meeting over 2 days

12.00 noon RO
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO
     

Sunday 21st July 2019
   

Cork, Castletownkenneigh
Fastest Junior on Grass - 1 meeting over 2 days

12.00noon RO
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00noon RO
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO
Ludlow, Pencombe 11.00am RO 
Melton, Shepshed  11.00am  RO 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway  10.00am  RO 
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am  RO 
York, Hessay 10.30am  RO 
 

Sunday 28th July 2019
 
Bredon Hill. Hilltop Raceway
King of the Hill
10.00am RO

Central Scotland, Avonbridge

11.00am  RO 
Cwmdu Lyonshall 11.00am  RO 
North Wales, Broughton 11.00am  RO 
Scarborough, Humanby
Junior Challenge
11.00am RO 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough 10.30am RO
     

Saturday 10th August 2019
  

Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway
The Keith Kent Memorial - two separate days 

12.00 noon RO
     

Sunday 11th August 2019
  

Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway
The Keith Kent Memorial - two separate days 

11.00am RO
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am RO

Central Scotland, Avonbridge

11.00am RO
Cork, Castletownkenneigh 12.00 noon  RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO 
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO 
 
   
   
     

Saturday 17 August 2019
   
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO
Leewood, Ashley
UK Autograss Championship Round 4
10.00am UKAC
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
British Autograss Series Round 4 Day 2
09.00am BAS 
 
     

Sunday 18th August 2019
  
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO 
Leewood, Ashley
UK Autograss Championship Round 4
10.00am UKAC 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
British Autograss Series Round 4 Day 2
09.00am  BAS 
Carlow Knocknatubbrid 12.00 noon  RO 

Saturday 24th August 2019
  
Border Counties Monkland
The Border Counties Autograss Festival - three separate days
10.00am RO 
West Waterford Ballysaggart
The Irish Fastest Person on Grass - 1 meeting over 2 days
11.00am AIAS
   
     
     

Sunday 25th August 2019
  
Border Counties Monkland
The Border Counties Autograss Festival - three separate days
10.00am RO
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner
The 49th Annual Fastest Man on Grass and Lincolnshire Open Championship - one meeting over two days
09.30am RO 
West Waterford Ballysaggart
The Irish Fastest Person on Grass - 1 meeting over 2 days
11.00am AIAS 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am RO 
 
 
   

Monday 26th August 2019
Border Counties Monkland
The Border Counties Autograss Festival - three separate days
10.00am RO 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner
The 49th Annual Fastest Man on Grass and Lincolnshire Open Championship - one meeting over two days
09.30am  RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO
   

Saturday 7th September 2019
  
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway - Two day meeting  two separate days 10.00am RO
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
Donal O'Brien Memorial & All Ireland Autograss Series Final Day1
11.00am AIAS
   
   
 
 
 

Sunday 8th September 2019
   
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway - Two day meeting  two separate days 10.00am RO
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
Donal O'Brien Memorial & All Ireland Autograss Series Final Day2
11.00am  AIAS 

Central Scotland, Avonbridge

11.00am  RO 
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am RO
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am RO 
Scarborough, Humanby 10.30am RO 
 York, Hessay    

Saturday 14th September 2019
   
Down Autograss, Newry
King of Down - one meeting over two days
12.00 noon RO 
North Wales, Broughton
British Autograss Series Round 5 Day 1
09.00am BAS
Radford Radford 
UK Autograss Championship Round 5 Day 1
10.00am UKAC
     

Sunday 15th September 2019
   
Down Autograss, Newry
King of Down - one meeting over two days
12.00 noon RO 
North Wales, Broughton
British Autograss Series Round 5 Day 2
09.00am BAS 
Radford Radford 
UK Autograss Championship Round 5 Day 2
10.00am UKAC 
West Waterford Ballysaggart 12.00 noon RO

Sunday 22nd September 2019
 
Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway 11.00am RO
Cork Castletown-Kenneigh 12.00noon RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am  RO 
Melton, Shepshed  11.00am  RO 

Penhow, Magor Raceway

11.00am RO 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am RO 
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway  10.00am  RO 
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am  RO 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am RO 
York, Hessay 10.30am  RO 
   
   
   

Saturday 28th September 2019
 
Reserve date for BAS/UKAC 10.00am UKAC 
09.00am BAS 
 
     

Sunday 29th September 2019
   
Reserve date for BAS/UKAC  
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO 
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00 noon RO 
Forest of Dean, Magor Raceway 11.00am  RO 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough 10.30am  RO 

Saturday 5th October 2019
 
Down Autograss, Newry
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 
The Southern League Grand Prix - two separate days
09.30am  RO 

 

   

Sunday 6th October 2019
 
Down Autograss, Banbride
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00noon RO 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 
The Southern League Grand Prix - two separate days
09.30am RO
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am  RO 
Leewood, Ashley 11.00am  RO 
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am  RO 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am  RO 
Mallow Reserve date only 12.000 noon  RO 
North Shropshire Reserve date only 11.30am RO 
York Reserve date only  10.30am  RO 
   

Saturday 12th October 2019
 
NASA Committees Walsall 11.00am  
 
   

Sunday 13th October 2019
   
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.00am UKAC 
North Wales, Broughton 09.00am BAS 
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
UK Championship Round 5
12.00noon  RO 
Penhow, Magor Raceway    
Radford Radford 
Worcestershire Championship
   
Yorkshire Dales Thornborough
   
 
     

Sunday 20th October 2019
   
Melton, Shepshed  11.00am RO 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am  RO
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO 
Southern League Reserve date only 10.00am RO 
STAR Autograss Reserve date only 11.30am RO 
     

Sunday 27th October 2019
   
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
Winter Series Round 2
10.00am RO 
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway Reserve date only 10.00am  RO
     

Sunday 3rd November 2019
   
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO 
     
   

Sunday 10th November 2019
   
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
Winter Series Round 3
10.00am RO 
Scarborough, Humanby
Bonfire Meeting
11.00am  RO 
     
     
     

Sunday 24th November 2019
   
NASA AGM Walsall 12.00 noon   
     
     
     
     
     
   
Autograss Fixture List
Information about racing fixtures are provided for the convenience of our customers. Whilst every effort is made to ensure the content is correct, the accuracy cannot be guaranteed. For more information on each event please contact the club directly. Lille Racewear cannot be held responsible for content of third party website.
If you are a club organiser and wish to add or amend fixture dates email us.